Submersible Pump with Dual Agitator Supply for NALCO Captive Power Plant, Angul

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump with Dual Agitator Supply for NALCO Captive Power Plant, Angul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980095Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump with Dual Agitator Supply for NALCO Captive Power Plant, Angul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980095
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, operating under the Ministry of Mines. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the Materials Department at their Captive Power Plant located in Angul (Address: 759145CAPTIVE POWER PLANTNALCO ANGUL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980095, pertains to the supply of a "SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH DUAL AGITATOR." A single unit of this item is required. Prospective bidders should note that the bid will be open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 2:24 PM and will close on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for NALCO's operational needs at their Angul facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3-12276_rfq_2026-09-01-09-35-38_4d4b76126d1ef79a163744f34d8dd7dc.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ca24523f-baed-4919-b2251788247728321_nalcobuyer30.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828360.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of High-Pressure Pumps, Mixers, Agitators, and Blower for SPMCIL Water..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Supply of 10 HP Submersible Dewatering Pumps for Sea Water Application..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Supply of Advanced Electronic Test and Measurement Instruments for C-DAC Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of High-Pressure Pumps, Mixers, Agitators, and Blower for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Supply of 10 HP Submersible Dewatering Pumps for Sea Water...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Supply of Advanced Electronic Test and Measurement Instruments for C-DAC...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More