Supply of High-Pressure Pumps, Mixers, Agitators, and Blower for SPMCIL Water Treatment

  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Pressure Pumps, Mixers, Agitators, and Blower for SPMCIL Water Treatment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7844518Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Pressure Pumps, Mixers, Agitators, and Blower for SPMCIL Water Treatment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7844518
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical components for water treatment and processing, specifically for the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), under the purview of the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7844518, with the tender commencing on August 11, 2026, at 3:14 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of six units, comprising two RO1 HIGH PRESSURE PUMPS (Grundfos), two RO2 HIGH PRESSURE PUMPS (Grundfos), one POLYMER MIXER AGITATOR WITH GEAR BOX, one FLASH MIXER AGITATOR WITH GEAR BOX, and one DAF SKIMMER AGITATOR WITH GEAR BOX, as well as one VERTICAL MULTI-STAGE BLOWER. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline to the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-28-15-22-27_27569b1382f5e637251e31cb855f79a2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9672738.pdf
  • Document
    GIT-3.0-1.pdf
  • Document
    GCC-3.0-1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High-Pressure Washer Machine Supply for Defence Estate Operations..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High-Pressure Washer Machine Supply for Defence Estate Operations...read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More