Supply of Advanced Electronic Test and Measurement Instruments for C-DAC Thiruvananthapuram

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Electronic Test and Measurement Instruments for C-DAC Thiruvananthapuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968002Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Electronic Test and Measurement Instruments for C-DAC Thiruvananthapuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968002
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of critical electronic testing and measurement equipment by the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), an organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically operating from their Thiruvananthapuram office, invites bids for the supply of a total of seven units of advanced electronic instruments. The required items include a Dual Channel Arbitrary Waveform Generator, a Programmable DC Power Supply, and a Handheld Digital Storage Oscilloscope with an integrated Multimeter, alongside a Digital Storage Oscilloscope. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968002, is a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to C-DAC's technological advancement initiatives. The bidding process will commence on August 27, 2026, at 3:57 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within this timeframe to the Purchase Department at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Vellayambalam, with the postal code 695033.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-27-15-31-39_5c18e0a3d51faa4cfef9c942883fe05e.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-27-15-37-08_d96755a408845a8abaad39a83761bad3.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-27-15-35-23_f9e31c8d747569add3fc1c4b285ba9a7.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-27-15-34-29_ff9c9291194c5c8f7332bdd319d734aa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814060.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Electronic Lab Test Facility, (total 03 By Type Items)..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Quantum Cascade Laser (QCL) Spectral, Power, Temporal, and Spatial Measurement Equipment..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Electronic Lab Test Facility, (total 03 By Type Items)...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Quantum Cascade Laser (QCL) Spectral, Power, Temporal, and Spatial Measurement...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More