| Tender Title | Supply of Electronic Lab Test Facility Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_786367_1 | Tender Reference Number | CFEES/27FAS058/LT/DB/073 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Drdo Cfees , Timarpur, Delhi , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Electronic Lab Test Facility, (total 03 By Type Items)
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786367_1 and Reference Number CFEES/27FAS058/LT/DB/073, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by the Director of CFEES, located at CFEES, DRDO, Brig. S. K. Mazumdar Marg, Timarpur, Delhi - 110054. The procurement is for an Electronic Lab Test Facility, comprising a total of three distinct item types, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. This is a Limited Tender of the Supply contract form, with a period of work estimated at 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on 26th August 2026 at 04:30 PM and concludes on 09th September 2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 11:30 AM at the DRDO CFEES premises in Timarpur, Delhi. Prospective bidders are informed that document downloads and sales are available from 26th August 2026 at 04:30 PM until 09th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (RFP.pdf) and Cover 2 comprising Finance documents (BOQ_881345.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to DIRECTOR CFEES in Delhi, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permissible. There is no tender fee for this procurement. Independent External Monitors are not applicable, and preferential bidders are not allowed. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and pre-qualification requirements are provided within the Request for Proposal (RFP.pdf) document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Cfees |
| Address | Cfees, Drdo, Brig. S. K. Mazumdar Marg, Timarpur, Delhi - 110054 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more
Procurement of AI Laboratory Sensors and Equipment for Defence Applications in..read more
Visvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more
LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category