Visvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968911, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the National Institute of Technology (NIT), specifically the Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology. The procurement encompasses a "Quantum Lab Equipment" package, with a total quantity of seven distinct items, detailed as follows: a 70 MHz 2-channel Digital Storage Oscilloscope, a 25 MHz 2-channel Arbitrary Function Generator, a Triple Channel DC Programmable Power Supply, a Zeeman Effect Setup, a Michelson Interferometer, an Apparatus for the study of Polarization by Waveplates, and a Quantum Cryptography Analogy Demonstration Kit. Bids are invited to commence on 28-08-2026 at 10:01 AM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificatiion_2026-08-27-17-22-36_bcf40ef955a55a9553c65849019cbcd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815085.pdf
  • Document
    Specfn_ba1c2c0f-7ff5-4c00-b1591787832226384_Dharmeshparate.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of AI Laboratory Sensors and Equipment for Defence Applications in..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of AI Laboratory Sensors and Equipment for Defence Applications...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More