Compound Wall Gate and Approach Road Construction for Sata Pirababa Asthana, Jajpur Municipality

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compound Wall Gate and Approach Road Construction for Sata Pirababa Asthana, Jajpur Municipality
Tender ID2026_ORULB_139585_2Tender Reference Number3176/JM/24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L Tender LocationExecutive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur , Jajapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompound Wall Gate and Approach Road Construction for Sata Pirababa Asthana, Jajpur Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_ORULB_139585_2
  • Tender Reference Number3176/JM/24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.24 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur,Jajapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,237
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Works

This tender is issued by the Executive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of compound wall gate and approach road for Sata Pirababa Asthana Purusottampur in ward no 03". The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3176/JM/24.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_ORULB_139585_2, falls under the "Works" category and is a civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,23,729 with a contract form of "Percentage" and a work period of 60 days. This is an open tender with one cover type. Essential critical dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid submission start and end dates coinciding with these download periods. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,237. The EMD can be submitted through a BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Payment for tender fees can be made offline via Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, Small Savings Instrument, or Term Deposit. The bid validity period is 120 days. Detailed tender documents, including the BOQ and DTCN, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur
AddressExecutive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security/retaining Wall, Security Hut, Security Gate, Approach Road And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of 900 Cum Ohr With Geotechnical Investigation And Design Of..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security/retaining Wall, Security Hut, Security Gate, Approach Road...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of 900 Cum Ohr With Geotechnical Investigation And Design...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More