Beldanga Municipality 900 Cum Overhead Reservoir Construction and Infrastructure Development

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Beldanga Municipality 900 Cum Overhead Reservoir Construction and Infrastructure Development
Tender ID2026_MAD_5017513_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/eNIT-04 of SE(E)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBeldanga Municipality , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBeldanga Municipality 900 Cum Overhead Reservoir Construction and Infrastructure Development
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5017513_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/eNIT-04 of SE(E)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBeldanga Municipality,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 900 Cum Ohr With Geotechnical Investigation And Design Of Sub-structure, R C Frame Boundary Wall, Land Development, Construction Of Drain And Approach Road, Testing Of Soil Within Beldanga Municipality

The Municipal Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal, is inviting sealed bids through an open e-tender process for the comprehensive "Construction of 900 cum OHR with Geotechnical investigation and Design of sub-structure, R C Frame Boundary wall, Land Development, Construction of Drain and Approach road, Testing of Soil within Beldanga Municipality." This significant project, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/eNIT-04 of SE(E)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5017513_1, falls under the "Works" tender category and is expected to be executed on a Turn-key contract basis. The submission period for bids commences on July 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,00,000 is mandatory, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days from the date of commencement. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 28, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, Pourashan Bhavan, 1st Floor, DD-1, Sector-1, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064, which is also the address of the Tender Inviting Authority. The EMD is payable to the Superintending Engineer, and further details regarding payment modes and bid submission are available within the tender documents. This tender is structured with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid (BOQ). The project location is Beldanga Municipality, Pincode 742133.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressPoura Prasashan Bhavan,1st Floor,dd-1,sector-1,salt Lake,kolkata-700064
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A New Di-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel For Restoration Of..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-56/2026-27 Cleaning / Maintenance Of Overhead Reservoir, Ug..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure Including Workshop Facilities For Casu At Diglipur..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A New Di-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel For Restoration...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-56/2026-27 Cleaning / Maintenance Of Overhead Reservoir,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure Including Workshop Facilities For Casu At...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More