Hiring of Mechanical Road Sweeping Machine for Paradip Port Area Road Cleaning

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Road Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of Mechanical Road Sweeping Machine for Paradip Port Area Road Cleaning
Tender ID2026_MoS_923090_1Tender Reference NumberEM/WS-23 /2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.35 Cr Tender LocationParadip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of Mechanical Road Sweeping Machine for Paradip Port Area Road Cleaning
  • Tender ID2026_MoS_923090_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEM/WS-23 /2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationParadip,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,69,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of 01 No. New Truck Mounted Conveyorised&#x0d Mechanical Road Sweeping Machine For Cleaning Of&#x0d Roads Inside Port Area For A Period Of 05 (03 Plus 02) Years

The Ministry of Shipping, through the Tender Inviting Authority, SUNIT LAKRA, EE(WSD-II), PPA, is pleased to announce an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MoS_923090_1, Reference Number: EM/WS-23 /2026) for the hiring of one (01) new Truck Mounted Conveyorised Mechanical Road Sweeping Machine. This critical service is required for the cleaning of roads within the Paradip Port area for an initial period of three (03) years, with an option for an extension of two (02) additional years, totaling a potential contract duration of five (05) years. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹6,34,80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,69,600. The tender fee is ₹5,900. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which include the e-Tender Call Notice and the comprehensive tender document, from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be received no later than September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM, in the Chamber of CME, PPA. This tender is a three-cover system, requiring submissions for Fee, Pre-qualification/Technical evaluation, and Finance, with payment of tender fee and EMD to be made offline via NEFT/RTGS. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other tender requirements are available within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sunit Lakra, Ee(wsd-ii), Ppa
AddressSunit Lakra, Ee(wsd-ii), Ppa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Hiring Of 03 (three) Nos. Self-propelled Electric Road Sweeping Machine For..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Port Trust Tender

Mumbai Port Cleaning Operations: 36-Month Boat Hiring Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Udd Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency For Mechanized Sweeping Of..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Annual Hiring Of Insulated Single Portion Road Milk Tankers..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Hiring Of 03 (three) Nos. Self-propelled Electric Road Sweeping Machine...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Port Trust Tender

Mumbai Port Cleaning Operations: 36-Month Boat Hiring Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Udd Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency For Mechanized Sweeping...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Annual Hiring Of Insulated Single Portion Road Milk Tankers...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More