Five-Year Hiring of Self-Propelled Electric Road Sweeping Machines for Paradip Port

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Five-Year Hiring of Self-Propelled Electric Road Sweeping Machines for Paradip Port
Tender ID2026_MoS_923078_1Tender Reference NumberEM/WS-22 / 26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.07 Cr Tender LocationParadip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFive-Year Hiring of Self-Propelled Electric Road Sweeping Machines for Paradip Port
  • Tender ID2026_MoS_923078_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEM/WS-22 / 26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationParadip,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,13,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of 03 (three) Nos. Self-propelled Electric Road Sweeping Machine For A Period Of Five Years.

The Ministry of Shipping, through the Tender Inviting Authority EE, WSD-II, PPA, of the Workshop Division-II, E and M Department, Paradip Port Authority, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MoS_923078_1; Tender Reference Number: EM/WS-22 / 26) for the hiring of three (03) Self-Propelled Electric Road Sweeping Machines for a period of five years. This works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,06,50,000, is scheduled for bid opening on September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the E and M Department, Paradip Port Authority, Second Floor, Administrative Building. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹32,13,000, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹11,800, with exemptions also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers, including fee, pre-qualification/technical documents, and financial documents, in the prescribed formats. Further details, including technical specifications and eligibility criteria, are available in the Tender Documents Volume I and II.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee,wsd-ii,ppa
AddressWorkshop Division-ii, &#x0d E And M Department,paradip Port Authority&#x0d Secondfloor,administrativebuilding,
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Procurement of Self-Propelled Paddy Rice Transplanter for Agricultural Mechanization..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Lightweight Motor Trolleys for Dedicated Freight Corridor Operations..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Procurement of Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform for Agricultural Research and..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Procurement of Self-Propelled High Clearance Boom Sprayer for Agricultural Mechanization..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for Hard..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Procurement of Self-Propelled Paddy Rice Transplanter for Agricultural Mechanization...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Lightweight Motor Trolleys for Dedicated Freight Corridor...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Procurement of Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform for Agricultural Research...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Procurement of Self-Propelled High Clearance Boom Sprayer for Agricultural Mechanization...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More