Procurement of Self-Propelled Paddy Rice Transplanter for Agricultural Mechanization

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Self-Propelled Paddy Rice Transplanter for Agricultural Mechanization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973852Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Self-Propelled Paddy Rice Transplanter for Agricultural Mechanization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973852
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically for the Southern Region Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute in Anantapur. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7973852, is for the procurement of one unit of a Self-Propelled Paddy Rice Transplanter. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 1:11 PM until September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    paady_transplanter-xlsx_-2_2026-08-29-12-53-44_666c02cf3b11a0526246c541e0b85e1d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820887.pdf
  • Document
    specss_440b6bb7-fbf1-4abe-91491787989137169_pramod@2023.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Procurement of Self-Propelled High Clearance Boom Sprayer for Agricultural Mechanization..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Lightweight Motor Trolleys for Dedicated Freight Corridor Operations..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Procurement of Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform for Agricultural Research and..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for Hard..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Back Lapping Machines, Weeders, and Lawn Mowers for ITBP..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Procurement of Self-Propelled High Clearance Boom Sprayer for Agricultural Mechanization...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Lightweight Motor Trolleys for Dedicated Freight Corridor...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Procurement of Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform for Agricultural Research...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Back Lapping Machines, Weeders, and Lawn Mowers for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More