| Tender Title | Balangir to Nayagarh NH-57 4-Lane Road Feasibility Study and DPR Preparation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917612_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/BBSR/DPR and Feasibility Report/NH-57/2026-27-01-2nd call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.64 Cr | Tender Location | Nh-57 , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-15 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,63,943 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction 4 Lane Road From 0.000 Km To 239.900 Km (balangir To Nayagarh) Of Nh-57 In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH), through its Regional Officer in Bhubaneswar, invites eligible consultants to participate in an open tender for Consultancy Services. This crucial engagement involves conducting a Feasibility Study and preparing a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the proposed construction of a 4-lane road along NH-57, specifically from kilometer 0.000 to kilometer 239.900, spanning the Balangir to Nayagarh stretch in the state of Odisha. The project is slated for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender, identified by reference number RO/BBSR/DPR and Feasibility Report/NH-57/2026-27-01-2nd call and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_917612_1, signifies a significant undertaking in the development of vital transportation infrastructure. The tender document is available for download from July 15, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and prospective bidders must submit their bids, along with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,63,943, by September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The scope of work, estimated at ₹8,63,94,300, is to be completed within a period of 365 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical and financial bid submission procedures, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Morth, Bhubaneswar |
| Address | As Per Nit/rfp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category