NH-26 Road Widening Feasibility Study and DPR Preparation for Odisha Stretch

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-26 Road Widening Feasibility Study and DPR Preparation for Odisha Stretch
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917634_1Tender Reference NumberRO/BBSR/DPR/NH-26/ Barpalli -Junagarh-02-2nd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.60 Cr Tender LocationNh-26 , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-26 Road Widening Feasibility Study and DPR Preparation for Odisha Stretch
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917634_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/BBSR/DPR/NH-26/ Barpalli -Junagarh-02-2nd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationNh-26,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,60,150
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) Widening To 4l Road Of Barpalli- Balangir -kesinga Bhawanipatna -junagarh On Nh-26 From 21/000 To 202/000 Km Excluding Bhawanipatna Bypass In State Of Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RO/BBSR/DPR/NH-26/ Barpalli -Junagarh-02-2nd call and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_917634_1, is invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Regional Office in Bhubaneswar. The tender seeks Consultancy Services for the Feasibility Study and Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the widening of the Barpalli-Balangir-Kesinga-Bhawanipatna-Junagarh stretch of NH-26 from km 21/000 to 202/000, excluding the Bhawanipatna bypass, within the state of Odisha. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,60,15,000 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹6,60,150. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from July 15, 2026, starting at 06:40 PM, and will be accessible until September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising both technical and financial proposals in two distinct covers, starting from July 15, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable. The prescribed period for the completion of the consultancy services is 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with further details on its location and address to be found in the NIT/RFP. This tender is not eligible for multi-currency bids for fees or BOQ, and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Payment of the tender fee and EMD can be made via offline methods as specified in the NIT/RFP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Morth, Bhubaneswar
AddressAs Per Nit/rfp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category