| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for NH 216 Widening Feasibility Study and DPR, Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_918958_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/VJA/DPR /NH-216/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.42 Cr | Tender Location | Andhra Pradesh , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 05:05 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For 4l 6l Of Kathipudi To Ongole Stretch Of Nh 216 From Km 0.000 To Km 390.000 In The State Of Andhra Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for Consultancy Services for the Feasibility Study and Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the 4-lane to 6-lane widening of the Kathipudi to Ongole Stretch of National Highway (NH) 216, covering the stretch from Km 0.000 to Km 390.000 within the state of Andhra Pradesh. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_918958_1 and Tender Reference Number RO/VJA/DPR /NH-216/2025-26, is for Construction Works and requires the submission of bids in two covers. The total estimated tender value is ₹13,41,93,140, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,00,000 required. The tender documents are available for download from July 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting July 24, 2026, 05:05 PM, and will close on September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting will be held on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office Vijayawada, Ministry of Road Transport Highways, Door No 41 29 45A, 3rd and 4th floors, MORTH NHAI Buildings, Ranigarithota, Near Kanakadurga Varadhi, Krishnalanka, Vijayawada - 520013. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 720 days. The tender fee is ₹5,900, payable to the Regional Pay and Accounts Officer, MoRTH Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent Engineer-regional Officer |
| Address | Ministry Of Road Transport Highways 
 Regional Office Vijayawada 
 Door No 41 29 45a 3rd And 4th Floors 
 Morth Nhai Buildings Ranigarithota 
 Near Kanakadurga Varadhi Krishnalanka Vijayawada 520013 Tele 0866 2571985 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening/upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening/upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category