| Tender Title | NH-326(A) Odisha Road Maintenance and Civil Works Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_924321_1 | Tender Reference Number | BID IDENTIFICATION NO. 02/SE NH DIVN., PKD of 2026-27. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.94 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Gajapati , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,88,622 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Estimate From Km 35.000 To 38.000, 45.000 To 50.000, 60.000 To 65.000 Km. And Km. 70.000 To 102.900 Km. Of Nh-326(a) In The State Of Odisha Under Annual Plan 2026-27.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the SE NH Division Paralakhemundi, invites bids for a Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) for the maintenance of specific stretches of NH-326(A) in the state of Odisha under the annual plan 2026-27. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_924321_1 and Tender Reference Number BID IDENTIFICATION NO. 02/SE NH DIVN., PKD of 2026-27, pertains to Civil Works – Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,94,31,100. The scope of work encompasses maintenance activities on NH-326(A) from Km 35.000 to 38.000, 45.000 to 50.000, 60.000 to 65.000, and 70.000 to 102.900 Kilometers. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing all relevant documents as per STMC bidding documents, including fee, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The contract form will be based on a percentage. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,88,622, payable to the Superintending Engineer NH Division Paralakhemundi. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is also applicable. Critical dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission commencement on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, document download and bid submission end on 22-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, and bid opening on 24-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The period of work is stipulated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including tender documents and NIT, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Nh Division Paralakhemundi |
| Address | Oo Se Nh Division Paralakhemundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Estimate From Km 38/000 To 45/000,..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-642 L127-nh-326 To K.pendraguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category