National Highway 326(A) Maintenance Contract in Odisha

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.89 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Highway 326(A) Maintenance Contract in Odisha
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923191_1Tender Reference NumberBID IDENTIFICATION NO. 01/SE NH DIVN., PKD OF 2026-27.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.89 Cr Tender LocationR Udayagiri , Gajapati , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Highway 326(A) Maintenance Contract in Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923191_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBID IDENTIFICATION NO. 01/SE NH DIVN., PKD OF 2026-27.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.89 Cr
  • Tender LocationR Udayagiri,Gajapati, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,78,846
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) Estimate From Km 38/000 To 45/000, Km 50/000 To 60/000 And Km 65/000 To 70/000 Of Nh-326(a) In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Superintending Engineer, National Highways Division, Paralakhemundi, hereby invites open tenders for a Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) for the year 2026-27. This critical infrastructure project focuses on the maintenance of National Highway-326(A) within the state of Odisha, specifically covering the road segments from Km 38/000 to 45/000, Km 50/000 to 60/000, and Km 65/000 to 70/000. The estimated value of this work is ₹3,89,42,313 with a stipulated period of work of 365 days. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,78,846, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender document, including the Bill of Quantities, is available for download from August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of OO SE NH Division Paralakhemundi. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is also applicable. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and submission requirements are outlined in the STMC bidding documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Nh Division Paralakhemundi
AddressOo Se Nh Division Paralakhemundi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Performance Based Maintenance Contract From Km 99.200 To Km 113.710 On..read more

Chickmagalur , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Performance Based Maintenance Contract From Km 99.200 To Km 113.710...read more

Chickmagalur , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More