| Tender Title | National Highway 655 STMC Civil Works: Angul to Athagarh, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_921480_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/CCE NH, NORTHERN of 2026 27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.22 Cr | Tender Location | Angul - Athagarh , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Stmc Estimate From Km. 0.000 To 73.250 Km. Angul Athagarh Of Nh 655 In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026 27
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Construction Engineer, Northern NH Circle, Bhubaneswar, hereby invites open tenders for the STMC estimate work along National Highway 655, spanning from Km. 0.000 to 73.250 Km. between Angul and Athagarh in the State of Odisha, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is a Civil Works - Highways tender with an estimated value of ₹20,21,68,416 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender document, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Contract Documents, is available for download from August 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹11,800, payable to PAO NH Kolkata 034756 and DDO Code 234760. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,43,000 is mandatory, payable to the Chief Construction Engineer Northern NH C BBSR, Bhubaneswar, and must be submitted through Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. The bid submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the CCE, Northern NH Circle, PO Bhonagar Unit 9, Bhubaneswar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM, to be conducted via office email. This tender is a two-cover process, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and contractual terms are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Northern Nh C Bbsr |
| Address | Office Of The Cce, Northern Nh Circle Po.bhonagar Unit.9, Bubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-v..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category