Comprehensive Bridge Repairs and Approach Infrastructure Development on CTC-PRDP Section

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Bridge Repairs and Approach Infrastructure Development on CTC-PRDP Section
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberetenderEastkur-145-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Bridge Repairs and Approach Infrastructure Development on CTC-PRDP Section
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberetenderEastkur-145-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:24 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,97,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways (Organisation Name) under the Khurda Road Division-Engineering/ECOR (Tender Inviting Authority Details), specifically from the DRM Office Building Engineering Department, Jatni, invites proposals for the "Proposed repairs to bridges (Minor & Major) and its approaches such as ballast retaining wall, parapet wall, inspection steps, bridge tablets, widening of cess at bridge approaches, attention to reinforcement exposed locations, stone pitching etc. on CTC-PRDP section under the jurisdiction of ADEN/II/CTC of Khurda Road division." This open/advertised tender, categorized as "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," with Tender Reference Number etenderEastkur-145-2026, is for work located in Bhubaneswar. The associated EMD amount is ₹697,500, with no tender fee. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 11:24 AM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, aligning with the bid submission start and end dates. The bid opening date is also scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, marking the culmination of the application period. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Khurda Road Division-engineering/ecor
AddressDrm Office Building Engineering Department Jatni
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

C/o 120mtr Span New Hl Rcc Bridge On 100ft Wide Road..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Attached As Sbd..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

C/o 120mtr Span New Hl Rcc Bridge On 100ft Wide...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Attached As Sbd...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More