| Tender Title | Railway Halt Approach Road Repairs in Bijuli, Tektar, and Awapur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TC-132-2026-SPJ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TC-132-2026-SPJ, is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, issued by the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender invites applications for the "Repairs to Halt Approach Road at BIJULI, TEKTAR and AWAPUR HALT in the Section of ADEN/I/DBG." The work is located in Hazipur. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished and Document Download Start Date as 31-Aug-2026 at 05:18 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on the same day and time. Prospective bidders must note that the Bid Submission End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Document Download End Date are all set for 25-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,900 is required. The tender is being invited by SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, with the address provided as Office of the Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision Of Approach Road, Pcc Flooring And Gate Foundation For Proposed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category