Railway Infrastructure Upgrade: Gaushala Halt to Three-Line Crossing Station Construction

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Infrastructure Upgrade: Gaushala Halt to Three-Line Crossing Station Construction
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNER-IZN-2026-144
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Infrastructure Upgrade: Gaushala Halt to Three-Line Crossing Station Construction
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNER-IZN-2026-144
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,70,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Izzatnagar Division - Engineering/North Eastern Railway, invites qualified bidders for the "Formation work, minor bridges, various platform works, track works including ballast supply and other miscellaneous associated works in connection with con of Gaushala (GWS) halt into three line crossing station under jurisdiction of ADEN/KPV of Izzatnagar division N.E. Railway. [Sanction work of Con of GWS Halt into 3 line Block station ]". This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products". The tender reference number is NER-IZN-2026-144. Bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The EMD for this tender is ₹3,370,500, and there is no tender fee. The work is to be executed within the jurisdiction of ADEN/KPV of the Izzatnagar division and is located in Gorakhpur. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Izzatnager Division-engineering/north Eastern Rly
AddressDrm/engg/n.e.railway/izatnagar Izatnagar Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More