| Tender Title | Bridge Pier Repairs and Restoration for South Western Railway in Hubli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 27MYS26of19-08-26itno03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 27MYS26of19-08-26itno03, is issued by MYSORE DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department within the Ministry of Railways. It falls under the "Goods" tender category with a "Railway related Products" product category. The tender seeks proposals for the "Repairs to pier no.5,6,7&8 of Bridge No.90 at Km.339/500-340/000 between HRR-KMPS section in ADEN/DVG sub-division," located in Hubli. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 192100. Critical dates for participation include a document download start date of 19-Aug-2026 at 06:08 PM and an end date of 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submission opens on 19-Aug-2026 at 06:08 PM and closes on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-engineering/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, S.w.r Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category