| Tender Title | Integrated Facility Management and OEM Consumables Supply for Indian Oil Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965407 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,010 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, for their Orissa office, presents a comprehensive Facility Management Services requirement on a lump-sum basis. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7965407, is open for application from 10:33 AM on August 27, 2026, to 11:00 AM on September 4, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,010 is required for participation. The scope of this tender specifically encompasses Facility Management Services with a lump-sum payment structure, crucially including the provision of Commercial Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Promoter Consumables by the service provider as an integral part of the contract cost. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, signaling a significant opportunity for qualified and experienced service providers in the facility management sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Facility Management Services with Consumables..read more
Industrial Turbine Oil Centrifuging Consumables & Facility Management Services..read more
Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more
Electronics Consumables Supply and Facility Management for Kerala Water Authority..read more
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category