| Tender Title | Industrial Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Facility Management Services with Consumables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966529 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its administrative office located in Lucknow. Specifically, the opportunity pertains to Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis, with a notable focus on Industrial Transformer Oil Centrifuging, where the service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables, which are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966529 and is being managed by the organization at the address: 276404 The Kisan Sahakarichini mill Sathiaon Azamgarh (U.P) Pin Code - 276406, with GST No. 09AAAAK0204B1ZI and contact numbers 6389025002 and 9910729844. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:48 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Turbine Oil Centrifuging Consumables & Facility Management Services..read more
Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more
Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category