Electronics Consumables Supply and Facility Management for Kerala Water Authority

Services
Facility Management Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronics Consumables Supply and Facility Management for Kerala Water Authority
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980375Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronics Consumables Supply and Facility Management for Kerala Water Authority
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980375
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980375, is being issued by the Water Resources Department Kerala, specifically through the Kerala Water Authority located at Vellayambalam, Kerala. The opportunity pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial OM for Electronics Work Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)." Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:26 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required for participation. The tender, dated September 1, 2026, is a significant procurement for the Kerala Water Authority, aiming to secure comprehensive facility management services that include the provision of electronics work consumables within the overall contract cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Control & Instrumentation Systems at NALCO CHPOM..read more

Angul , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management and Rescue Equipment Consumables Supply for Anand Municipal Corporation..read more

Anand , Gujarat

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Control & Instrumentation Systems at NALCO...read more

Angul , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management and Rescue Equipment Consumables Supply for Anand Municipal...read more

Anand , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More