Food Preparation Canteen Staff Outsourcing for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Preparation Canteen Staff Outsourcing for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952014Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Preparation Canteen Staff Outsourcing for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952014
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7952014, is for Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, it seeks to procure unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled personnel on a man-days basis to provide assistance in the preparation of food within the canteen facilities located at MCL Sambalpur, Odisha. The tender will commence on 30-08-2026 at 6:17 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 46,600 is required from prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795403.pdf
  • Document
    1788093487.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_81a57b28-4ced-4ba3-8ff01788093677411_PERSONNELCWST.01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

E Tender For Staff Canteen Facility At Coimbatore Airport..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Tender For Oottupura Food Suppliers And Cleaning Staff..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Gst Appellate Tribunal Tender

Outsourced Multi-Tasking Staff Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

E Tender For Staff Canteen Facility At Coimbatore Airport...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Tender For Oottupura Food Suppliers And Cleaning Staff...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Gst Appellate Tribunal Tender

Outsourced Multi-Tasking Staff Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More