| Tender Title | Outsourced Multi-Tasking Staff Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) with a fixed remuneration. The successful bidder will be responsible for providing qualified personnel who do not require a graduate degree for duties within the GST Appellate Tribunal, Hyderabad Bench. The Goods and Services Tax Appellate Tribunal, operating under the Ministry of Finance and located at the Department of Revenue's Hyderabad office (specifically at 500063 GST Appellate Tribunal, 8th & 9th Floors, BSNL Bhavan, Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad), is issuing this bid. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978630. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:25 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is ideal for service providers experienced in delivering reliable and efficient outsourced staffing solutions for government entities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Himachal Pradesh Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for NIC Services..read more
Aviation Wing Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing Services Mizoram..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Multi-tasking Staff in Meghalaya..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Multi-tasking Attendant Staff at East Central Railway..read more
Administrative Multitasking Staff Outsourcing for Defence Estate in Tripura West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category