| Tender Title | Aviation Wing Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing Services Mizoram | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971360 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the **General Administration Department, Mizoram**, located at the Old Secretariat Building - II, 3rd Floor, Room No. 307, Treasury Square, Opposite Assembly House, Aizawl, Mizoram - 796001. The Aviation Wing of the organisation is seeking proposals for **Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin Multi-tasking Staff Middle School**. Bidders can submit their bids from **28-08-2026 at 2:50 PM** until the closing date of **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The bid number for this tender is **GEM/2026/B/7971360**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹65,000.00** is required. The tender is being issued from the Planning Building Phase I, 1st Floor, Treasury Square, and falls under the purview of the Mizoram State. This presents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the administrative functions of the General Administration Department by providing qualified and experienced Admin Multi-tasking Staff.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Himachal Pradesh Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for NIC Services..read more
Administrative Multitasking Staff Outsourcing for Defence Estate in Tripura West..read more
Outsourced Administrative Multi-tasking Staff for NIC Himachal Pradesh Secretariat..read more
Indian Army Administrative and Multitasking Staff Outsourcing..read more
Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh College of Engineering and Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category