Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh College of Engineering and Technology

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh College of Engineering and Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdmin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for Chandigarh College of Engineering and Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Education Department Chandigarh, specifically by the Chandigarh College of Engineering and Technology (Diploma Wing), located at CCET Sector 26, Chandigarh (PIN: 160019). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971960, is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, focusing on the provision of Admin Multi-tasking Staff with a High School educational qualification, operating under a Fixed Remuneration model. This opportunity, managed by the Ministry/State of Chandigarh and overseen by the Chandigarh North office, is open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 5:23 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 500,000.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818669.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_01a08139-d85e-4816-aed71787917455629_Stenobuyer.pdf
  • Document
    1787915551.pdf
  • Document
    1787915819.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_758b26fb-31dc-4eb4-ad351787917474146_Stenobuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Tender

Outsourced Administrative Multi-tasking Staff for NIC Himachal Pradesh Secretariat..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Administrative and Multitasking Staff Outsourcing..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Himachal Pradesh Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for NIC Services..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Aviation Wing Tender

Aviation Wing Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing Services Mizoram..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

National Informatics Centre Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Multi-tasking Staff in Meghalaya..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Informatics Centre Tender

Outsourced Administrative Multi-tasking Staff for NIC Himachal Pradesh Secretariat...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Administrative and Multitasking Staff Outsourcing...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Himachal Pradesh Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing for NIC Services...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Aviation Wing Tender

Aviation Wing Admin Multi-tasking Staff Outsourcing Services Mizoram...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

National Informatics Centre Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Multi-tasking Staff in Meghalaya...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More