Oottupura Food Supply and Cleaning Staff Services at General Hospital Ernakulam

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oottupura Food Supply and Cleaning Staff Services at General Hospital Ernakulam
Tender ID2026_DHS_866519_1Tender Reference NumberGH-EKM/558/2026-C1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGh Ernakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOottupura Food Supply and Cleaning Staff Services at General Hospital Ernakulam
  • Tender ID2026_DHS_866519_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGH-EKM/558/2026-C1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGh Ernakulam,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 9767
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Oottupura Food Suppliers And Cleaning Staff

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Health Services, Government of Kerala, for the provision of Oottupura Food Suppliers and Cleaning Staff services at General Hospital Ernakulam. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 for a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online open tender process. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at GH Ernakulam. A tender fee of ₹9,767 (inclusive of 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000 are required. The EMD is fixed and exemption is allowed. The tender involves a single cover submission for preliminary agreement, Kudumbasree affiliation and meeting minutes, PAN card and GST registration, BOQ, and previous experience certificates from government hospitals. Further details and tender documents can be accessed between August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr Prebhudas R
AddressSuperintendent,gh Ernakulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Medical Education Society Tender

Supply Man Power Cleaning Work At Govt Sk Hospital, Sikar..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Crew Welfare Services and Catering at RR KLRE..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical College..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Running Room Facility Management and Subsidized Meal Provision for Railway..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Rajasthan Medical Education Society Tender

Supply Man Power Cleaning Work At Govt Sk Hospital, Sikar...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Crew Welfare Services and Catering at RR KLRE...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

East Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Running Room Facility Management and Subsidized Meal Provision for...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More