Borehole Drilling and Casing Pipe Installation for Ground Stabilization

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borehole Drilling and Casing Pipe Installation for Ground Stabilization
Tender ID2026_MCL_364666_1Tender Reference NumberGM(TA)/e-Tender/SO(M)/26-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.73 Cr Tender LocationHandidhua Colliery, Talcher Area , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorehole Drilling and Casing Pipe Installation for Ground Stabilization
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364666_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(TA)/e-Tender/SO(M)/26-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationHandidhua Colliery, Talcher Area,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,16,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Drilling For 2329 Mtrs Of 300 Mm Finished Dia 38 Nos Bore Holes Including Supplying And Lowering Of 200 Mm Dia Of Casing Pipe Ms Erw Black Pipe Is 1239/3589 With 6 Mm Thick For Stabilisation Purpose On Surface By Hydro-pneumatic Method Inside Mine

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical project involving the drilling of 2329 meters for 38 boreholes, each with a finished diameter of 300 mm. This scope of work also includes the supply and installation of 200 mm diameter casing pipes, constructed from MS ERW black pipe conforming to IS 1239/3589 standards and possessing a 6 mm thickness. The primary objective of this casing pipe installation is for ground stabilization purposes, to be executed on the surface within the mine using the Hydro-Pneumatic method. The Tender Reference Number for this Open Tender is GM(TA)/e-Tender/SO(M)/26-27/01, and the tender is managed by The Staff Officer (Mining) at the Office of the General Manager, Talcher Area, MCL. The tender, categorized under Civil Works - Others, specifically for Borehole Drilling for stabilization, has an estimated value of ₹1,73,12,206. Prospective bidders must adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including proof of work experience, financial turnover, valid DSC, and an undertaking on letterhead as per the NIT clauses. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantity/Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Staff Officer (Mining), Talcher Area. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,16,500 is mandatory. The work is to be completed within a period of 730 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Staff Officer (mining), Talcher Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manger, Talcher Area, Mcl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC, Stabilizers, Electrical Supplies & Office Fixtures..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Fan Casing Suction Eye and Liner Fixing Components..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipe and Pipe Fittings for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC, Stabilizers, Electrical Supplies & Office...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Fan Casing Suction Eye and Liner Fixing Components...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipe and Pipe Fittings for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More