| Tender Title | Wash Basin Vent Casing Assembly with Conical Nipple and Drain Pipe | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 94265114A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 94265114A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Assembly of Vent Casing for Wash Basin with both conical nipple & Drain Pipe to RCF Drg No. LE63157". This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products. The tendering authority is FZR/DIV/NORTHERN RLY, located at the DRM OFFICE NORTHERN RAILWAY FIROZPUR. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 05:44 PM until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, 05:44 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3390 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Fzr/div/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Northern Railway Firozpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Complete Replacement Of Cw Hot Basin Pipeline Of Cooling Towers Along..read more
Stainless Steel Hand Wash Basin Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Navy SS 304 Industrial Wash Basin Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category