Supply of Diverse Pipe and Pipe Fittings for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Pipe and Pipe Fittings for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983693Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Pipe and Pipe Fittings for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983693
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983693, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, a constituent of the Uttar Pradesh state government, and is managed by their office located in Lucknow. The procurement exercise covers a substantial requirement of 177 units across various categories within the "Pipe and pipe fitting" domain, specifically encompassing Pipe and pipe fitting 1 through Pipe and pipe fitting 7. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 4:37 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant prospect for manufacturers and suppliers of high-quality pipe and pipe fittings to engage with a key state-level cooperative federation in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    986_2026-09-01-16-19-15_e94bc6b19e8aea7944af5170e14fcb2d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832395.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Specialized Pipe Spools and Fittings..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel and Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Specialized Pipe Spools and Fittings...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel and Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More