| Tender Title | LnT 9020 Pay Loader Repair Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364404_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/05 Dated.27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.66 L | Tender Location | Hirakhand Bundia Mine, Rsa , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Lnt 9020 Pay Loader Regd No.- Od23l-6935 Of Rampur Sub-area, Orient Area, Mcl.
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Colliery Engineer, HBM, is inviting bids for the "Repairing of LnT 9020 Pay Loader Regd no.- OD23L-6935 of Rampur Sub-Area, Orient Area, MCL." This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/05 dated 27.08.2026, falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,66,434, with a stipulated work period of 10 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 27th August 2026, 06:55 PM to 7th September 2026, 05:00 PM respectively. Bid submissions can be made from 28th August 2026, 10:00 AM until the closing date of 7th September 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 8th September 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Colliery Eng., HBM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,100, payable online. This is a single-cover tender with an item rate form of contract and a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and other tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Colliery Engineer, Hbm |
| Address | Office Of The Colliery Eng. , Hbm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Payloader Repair Services for Sasti OCM, Chandrapur..read more
Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival..read more
Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Amera OCP and Jainagar..read more
Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal Power..read more
Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category