| Tender Title | Payloader Repair Services for Sasti OCM, Chandrapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980196 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980196, is issued by Coal India Limited, specifically through Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) located at 442706 Regional Stores WCL, Ballarpur Area, PO Sasti, Distt Chandrapur (M.S), Pin 442 706. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal and concerns an item category described as a "Custom Bid for Services - Administrative approval for the repairing of Pay loader Registration No MH34 BV 2193 BS6 Eimco Elecon AL 520 Model at Sasti OCM." The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:12 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The office issuing this tender is WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the essential repair services required for this specific pay loader at the Sasti Open Cast Mine.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CAT988H Payloader Bucket Spares Supply for Central Coalfields Limited..read more
Marathon HT Motor Repair and Rewinding Services for WCL Bhatadi OCM..read more
Procurement of 19 BEML Make Payloaders for NTPC Operations..read more
Hydraulic Excavator Wire Harness and Control Panel Repair Services..read more
Fabrication of Bottom Rollers for Mungoli OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category