| Tender Title | Hydraulic Excavator Wire Harness and Control Panel Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980110 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider for the critical repair of a Wire Harness and Control Panel for a BE 300 Hydraulic Excavator, Serial Number 16129, located at the Mungoli Open Cast Mine (OCM). The procurement is being conducted by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between September 1, 2026, at 1:46 PM and September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This custom bid for services emphasizes the need for specialized expertise in the repair of complex electrical and control systems within heavy mining machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydraulic Excavator Arm Barrel Eye Repair Services for BE1000 Excavator..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category