| Tender Title | Hydraulic Excavator Arm Barrel Eye Repair Services for BE1000 Excavator | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971100 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971100, is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, with its office located in Nagpur, Maharashtra. The tender is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically focusing on the critical repair of the arm barrel eye of a BE1000 Hydraulic Excavator, serial number 10177. This vital piece of heavy machinery is essential for the operational efficiency of Western Coalfields Limited. The bidding process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:37 PM and will conclude on September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized repair work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category