| Tender Title | Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926666 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential heavy machinery to the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926666, the E-municipalities initiative, acting on behalf of the Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh, is seeking the procurement of one (1) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) (Q2). The tender, managed by the Nagar Panchayat Mehdawal Santkabir Nagar, officially opens on 29-08-2026 at 1:57 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. This procurement is critical for enhancing urban infrastructure development and service delivery across Uttar Pradesh, aligning with the state's broader development objectives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Gonda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category