Procurement of Advanced Educational Technology Solutions for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bhawani Patna

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Educational Technology Solutions for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bhawani Patna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kalahandi , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Educational Technology Solutions for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bhawani Patna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kalahandi, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically through its Regional Office in Bhubaneswar, for the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7975355, with bids being accepted from 30-08-2026 at 10:13 AM until 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The focus of this tender is on the procurement of "EducationTech (EdTech) Ver 2.0 (Q2)" with a total quantity of one unit. The delivery address for this requirement is KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHAWAN, IPO KALA, NEAR GOVT. ITI, BHAWANI PATNA, KALAHANDI, ODISHA - 766001. This opportunity is seeking qualified vendors to provide advanced educational technology solutions as part of the ongoing initiatives to enhance learning environments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Construction Of Kendriya Vidyalaya At Pallahara2c District Angul And Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational Streamlining..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kit Procurement for Basic Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Construction Of Kendriya Vidyalaya At Pallahara2c District Angul And Kendriya...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kit Procurement for Basic Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More