| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure Educational School Kits for States (Q4) by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7962385, is open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 11:18 AM until September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of nine such kits is required by the Director Basic Education Lucknow. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,200.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh state government's initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kit Procurement for Basic Education..read more
Bihar State Pre-School Education Kit Procurement..read more
Educational Software Solutions for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Aliabada..read more
Networking Trainer Educational Kit Procurement for Government Polytechnic Valsad..read more
Basic Life Support Training Manikin Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category