Ethylene Storage Sphere Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing at Paradip Refinery

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ethylene Storage Sphere Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing at Paradip Refinery
Tender ID2026_PDR_191015_1Tender Reference Number9070C26C60
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 75.29 L Tender LocationIocl, Paradip Refinery , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEthylene Storage Sphere Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing at Paradip Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_191015_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070C26C60
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75.29 L
  • Tender LocationIocl, Paradip Refinery,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Foamglass Insulation And Fireproofing Over Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere Meg Eru Unit At Paradrip Refinery And Petrochemical Complex

This tender, issued by IndianOil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, invites open bids for the critical work of Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing over the Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere within the MEG ERU unit at the Paradip Refinery and petrochemical complex. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 9070C26C60 and Tender ID 2026_PDR_191015_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹75,29,311 and a stipulated work period of 545 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission window opening on August 18, 2026, at 09:50 AM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000 is required, with exemptions permissible. The tender process involves three covers, encompassing Fee, Techno-Commercial Bid, and Finance (BOQ). Key documentation requirements include income tax returns for the last three years, PF and ESIC codes, PAN and GSTIN copies, audited balance sheets and profit and loss statements for the past three years, work orders with completion certificates, and duly filled undertakings and annexures. The tender document download period spans from August 18, 2026, at 09:50 AM to September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The contracting authority for this tender is the DGM (Contracts) at Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, located at PO- Jhimani, Via-Kujang, District-Jagatsinghpur, Odisha-754141.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, Po- Jhimani, Via-kujang, District-jagatsinghpur Odisha-754141, Tel No- 06722-255371, 5375
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pulsed Eddy Current Testing for Corrosion Detection at Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pulsed Eddy Current Testing for Corrosion Detection at Paradip Refinery...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha....read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More