Supply of Extruder Gearbox and Bearings for PP Unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Extruder Gearbox and Bearings for PP Unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery
Tender ID2026_PDR_191057_1Tender Reference Number9070M26F84
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Extruder Gearbox and Bearings for PP Unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_191057_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070M26F84
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Extruder Gearbox And Bearings In Pp Unit At Iocl Paradip Refinery

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9070M26F84, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Procurement of Extruder Gearbox and bearings in the PP unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery. The work falls under the Goods tender category, specifically within the "Mechanical - All" product category. The contract form is for Supply, with a single bid cover. Bidders are required to submit complete bid documents in .rar format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the IOCL Paradip Refinery Admin Building. The Bid Validity period is 120 days, and the Period of Work is stipulated as 180 days. The location for the work and bid opening is IOCL Paradip Refinery, Jhimani Kujang, Jagatsinghpur, Pincode 754141. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by ₹0.00 for EMD Amount and "NA" for EMD Percentage. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, complete tender documents in .rar format, and various supporting documents such as Tender-Acceptance-Format, FAQs, Bidders_help_Document, and Special Instructions to the Bidders, are available for download. Bidders are advised to carefully review all provided documents and instructions before submitting their bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(mat)
AddressIocl Paradip Refinery Adbuilding
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of 1 No. Of Rebuild Kit For Overhauling Of Bud..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of 1 No. Of Rebuild Kit For Overhauling Of...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More