| Tender Title | Supply of Ceramic Round Ferrules for Indian Oil Corporation Limited's Paradip Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942762 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for suppliers to provide Ceramic Round Ferrules to the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically for their Paradip Refinery. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7942762, and the tender is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between August 21, 2026, at 2:55 PM and September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required is 800 units of Ceramic Round Ferrules.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
Spn/b269-000-wf-mr-3650/395 - Gaskets For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation..read more
Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more
Supply of ZOP Ceramic Gun Barrels, 40 Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category