Indian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963427, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for the crucial replacement of one existing 98-inch LED TV with a new 98-inch LED TV. The bidding process is scheduled to commence on 27-08-2026 at 10:53 AM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is being managed from the Indian Navy's Khurda (Khordha) location. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids to fulfill this requirement, ensuring a seamless upgrade of display technology for the stated organizational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spectv_2026-08-26-11-49-34_3f3c30901564c4995532469d782b6180.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808747.pdf
  • Document
    SPECTV_7d9b0968-1003-4907-9b2a1787728621913_NOICGEM5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 55-Inch Large Format Displays, POE Switches, and LED..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 55-Inch Large Format Displays, POE Switches, and...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More