Safety Equipment and Record Maintenance Services at HWBF Talcher

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Safety Equipment and Record Maintenance Services at HWBF Talcher
Tender ID2026_HWB_922432_1Tender Reference NumberHWBF/TAL/SFTY/2026/W01A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.06 L Tender LocationHeavy Water Board Facilities, Talcher , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSafety Equipment and Record Maintenance Services at HWBF Talcher
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_922432_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWBF/TAL/SFTY/2026/W01A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.06 L
  • Tender LocationHeavy Water Board Facilities, Talcher,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,120
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Safety Equipments And Records At Hwbf Talcher During 2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HWBF/TAL/SFTY/2026/W01A, is issued by the Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Maintenance of safety equipments and records at HWBF Talcher during 2026-27**. The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and specifically the "Housekeeping and Horticulture work" sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹12,06,007, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 365 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submissions. Interested bidders must submit their bids between August 19, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 08, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹24,120, payable to PAO, Heavy Water Board Facilities, Talcher. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT, Technical Specification, and BOQ, are available for download from August 18, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 08, 2026, 02:00 PM. Key documents for submission in Cover 1 include Profit Loss and Turnover Certificates, Bank Solvency Certificate, Similar Works Experience, PAN, GST, EPF, ESI Certificates, Firm Registration Certificate, and an E-payment mandate declaration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Clarification period for this tender is from August 18, 2026, 02:00 PM to August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender is located at Heavy Water Board Facilities, Talcher, with a pincode of 759106.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Osd,hwbf, Talcher
AddressHeavy Water Board Facilities, Talcher
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

External Safety Audit Services for Talcher Thermal Power Station 2026-2027..read more

Angul , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Revenue And Forest Mantralaya Tender

Supply of Rescue and Safety Equipment: Floating Multistretchers, Thermal Scanners, and..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

External Safety Audit Services for Talcher Thermal Power Station 2026-2027...read more

Angul , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Revenue And Forest Mantralaya Tender

Supply of Rescue and Safety Equipment: Floating Multistretchers, Thermal Scanners,...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More