| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services in Kantabanjhi Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922135, is for the provision of Warehousing Services on a per Metric Ton (MT) monthly basis. The scope of service encompasses dry normal warehousing, specifically for food grain storage, to be located anywhere in and around Kantabanjhi. The service provider will be responsible for the complete management of the godown, including essential services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward. All necessary hardware for the operation of the warehouse will also be supplied by the service provider. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹200,000.00. Bids will be accepted from 12:17 PM on August 15, 2026, and must be submitted no later than 1:00 PM on September 05, 2026. The tender is dated August 15, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
Boudh Food Grain Warehousing Services: Dry Storage & Infrastructure Supply..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category