Mangalajodi Bird Museum Area Development and Civil Works at Chilika, Odisha

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.22 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mangalajodi Bird Museum Area Development and Civil Works at Chilika, Odisha
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139990_1Tender Reference NumberCCE-Khordha R and B Circle-6-26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.22 Cr Tender LocationKhordha , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMangalajodi Bird Museum Area Development and Civil Works at Chilika, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139990_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCE-Khordha R and B Circle-6-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.22 Cr
  • Tender LocationKhordha,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Area Development Work Of Mangalajodi Bird Museum At Chilika, Odisha For The Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCE-Khordha R and B Circle-6-26-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139990_1, is issued by the CCE Khordha RandB Circle Khordha, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks proposals for "Area Development work of Mangalajodi Bird Museum at Chilika, Odisha for the year 2026-27." This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works - Buildings," with an estimated tender value of ₹8,21,71,573. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:10 PM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the O/O CCE Khordha RandB Circle Khordha. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,22,000 is required. Bidders are reminded that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Key dates for document download are from 02-Sep-2026 06:10 PM to 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cce Khordha Randb Circle Khordha
AddressO/o The Chief Construction Engineer Khordha R And B Circle Khordha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Maintenance Of Aquarium At Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka For..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Maintenance Of Aquarium At Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More