| Tender Title | Aquarium Maintenance Services for Odisha State Maritime Museum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139588_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCN No. 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51.72 L | Tender Location | Kataka , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Aquarium At Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka For 01 (one) Year
This tender, reference number TCN No. 01/2026-27, is for the "Maintenance of Aquarium at Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka for 01 (one) year," with an estimated tender value of ₹51,71,784 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work involves providing consultancy services for the maintenance of the aquarium for a period of 365 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender process requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Contractor R.C, GSTIN, PAN, Affidavit, undertaking, NRC with deptt. Officials, and documents towards minimum eligibility qualifying criteria; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity. The EMD amount is ₹51,720, and while EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, the EMD Payable To and At are Nil. The tender fee is ₹10,000, and Tender Fee Exemption is not allowed. Document download and bid submission commenced on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and will conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Member Secretary, OSMM-cum-S.E, MSD-I, Cuttack. This State Govt. and UT organization tender is being managed by CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR and invited by the Member Secretary, OSMM-cum-S.E, MSD-I, Cuttack. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member Secretary, Osmm-cum-s.e, Msd-i, Cuttack |
| Address | Member Secretary, Osmm-cum-s.e, Msd-i, Cuttack-753001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply..read more
Tender For Execution Of Work Under Mcew(museum) Chanderi Museum At Chanderi,..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Stmc Estimate From Km. 0.000 To 73.250 Km. Angul Athagarh Of..read more
Construction Of Executive Hostel For State Institute Of
 Disaster Management (sidm)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category