Bhubaneswar Executive Hostel Construction for Disaster Management Institutes

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhubaneswar Executive Hostel Construction for Disaster Management Institutes
Tender ID2026_OBCC_137697_1Tender Reference Number22/Tender/OBCC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKhordha , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhubaneswar Executive Hostel Construction for Disaster Management Institutes
  • Tender ID2026_OBCC_137697_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/Tender/OBCC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKhordha,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 104000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,04,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Executive Hostel For State Institute Of&amp#x0d Disaster Management (sidm) And Construction Of Executive&amp#x0d Hostel For Odisha Disaster Rapid Action Force (odraf) At Sidm&amp#x0d Campus, Gothapatana Road, Bhubaneswar

This tender, reference number 22/Tender/OBCC/2026-27, issued by the Orissa Bridge and Construction Corporation Ltd for the Chief Engineer-II, seeks proposals for the comprehensive construction of executive hostels. Specifically, the project encompasses the construction of an executive hostel for the State Institute of Disaster Management (SIDM) and another executive hostel for the Odisha Disaster Rapid Action Force (ODRAF), both to be located at the SIDM Campus on Gothapatana Road, Bhubaneswar. This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, with a contract form of Turn-key. Key dates for applicants include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,04,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,00,000 is required. The estimated work period is 730 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. Further details, including RFP documents and a Bill of Quantities (BoQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer-ii
AddressVikash Bhawan, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Residential Building For Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Marwah At..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Divisional Office Building For Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Marwah..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For Govt..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Selection Engagement Of Public Sector Undertaking As Executive Agency For Management..read more

North Sikkim , West Bengal

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Residential Building For Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Marwah...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Divisional Office Building For Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Selection Engagement Of Public Sector Undertaking As Executive Agency For...read more

North Sikkim , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More