Chanderi Museum Civil Works Execution Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chanderi Museum Civil Works Execution Project
Tender ID2026_ASI_924235_1Tender Reference NumberCHD/MCEW(Museum)/AWP/2026-27-C
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.99 L Tender LocationChanderi Museum At Chanderi (m.p.) , Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChanderi Museum Civil Works Execution Project
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924235_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCHD/MCEW(Museum)/AWP/2026-27-C
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.99 L
  • Tender LocationChanderi Museum At Chanderi (m.p.),Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,963
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Execution Of Work Under Mcew(museum) Chanderi Museum At Chanderi, Distt. Ashoknagar (m.p.)

The Archaeological Survey of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the execution of work under the MCEW (Museum) project at Chanderi Museum, located in Chanderi, District Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh (Pin Code: 473446). This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number CHD/MCEW(Museum)/AWP/2026-27-C, is for Civil Works, specifically categorized as Civil work. The estimated Tender Value for this project is ₹11,98,516, with a specified Period of Work of 240 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Dr. Shivakant Bajpai, SA, ASI, Bhopal Circle, Bhopal, whose office is located at IIIrd Floor, G.T. B. Complex, T.T. Nagar, Bhopal (M.P.). Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹29,963, which is 2.5% of the tender value, payable to SA, ASI, Bhopal Circle, Bhopal. Payment modes accepted are Offline through Demand Draft or FDR. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date also on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the SA, ASI, Bhopal Circle, Bhopal office. The Bid Validity is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the tender document specifications and submission deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. Shivakant Bajpai
AddressSa, Asi, Bhopal Circle, Iiird Floor, G.t. B. Complex, T.t. Nagar, Bhopal (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated Atvillage..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Gandikota Madarsala Heritage Site Restoration and Construction..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Gandikota Madarsala Heritage Site Restoration and Construction...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More