Comprehensive Furniture and Upholstery Repair Services at INS Chilka

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Furniture and Upholstery Repair Services at INS Chilka
Tender ID2026_MES_785061_1Tender Reference NumberGE/CHL/8227 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.80 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Chilka , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Furniture and Upholstery Repair Services at INS Chilka
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785061_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/CHL/8227 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.80 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Chilka,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To All Type Of Chairs, Sofa Set, Stool Dressing, Bin Soiled Linen Large Including Recanning Of Chairs At Ins Chilka Under Ge Chilka

This tender, reference number GE/CHL/8227 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for miscellaneous works, specifically focused on the repair of all types of chairs, sofa sets, dressing stools, and large soiled linen bins, including the recanning of chairs at INS Chilka under the jurisdiction of the Garrison Engineer (GE) Chilka. The total estimated tender value is ₹13,80,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to be MES enlisted contractors of Class E Category d(i). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹28,000, payable to GE Chilka at SBI INS Chilka, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Chilka at SBI INS Chilka. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the office of the GE Chilka. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of the application, demand draft for tender cost, enlistment documents, GST registration, EPF code, and bid securing declaration, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ankit Kumar, Idse, Ee, Ge Chilka
AddressGe Chilka, Ins Chilka, Khurda, Odisha 752 037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair Of Wooden Furniture Including Polishing At Ins Chilka Under..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Lighting Arrangement And Seating Gallery At Parade Ground At..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting To Steel Furniture And Repair To Charpoy Gi And Tp..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services..read more

Others , Others

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair Of Wooden Furniture Including Polishing At Ins Chilka...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Lighting Arrangement And Seating Gallery At Parade Ground...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting To Steel Furniture And Repair To Charpoy Gi And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services...read more

Others , Others

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More