| Tender Title | Standby DG Set Repair, Maintenance, and Spare Parts Replacement at INS Chilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784859_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/CHL/8234 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Chilka , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair, Replacement And Maintenance Of Standby Dg Set Spare Parts Including B And C Check And Connected Works At Ins Chilka Under Ge Chilka
This tender, reference number GE/CHL/8234 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Ankit Kumar, IDSE, EE, GE Chilka, located at GE CHILKA, INS CHILKA, KHURDA, ODISHA 752 037. The procurement is for the "REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY DG SET SPARE PARTS INCLUDING B AND C CHECK AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INS CHILKA UNDER GE CHILKA". This is an open tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹20,00,000 and a proposed work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to be MES enlisted contractors of Class E Category b(i). The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ in Excel format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹40,000, payable to GE Chilka and can be submitted via BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also required, payable at SBI INS Chilka. Key dates include the ePublished Date of 17-Aug-2026, Bid Submission Start Date of 31-Aug-2026, Bid Submission End Date of 07-Sep-2026, and Bid Opening Date of 14-Sep-2026. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ankit Kumar, Idse, Ee, Ge Chilka |
| Address | Ge Chilka, Ins Chilka, Khurda, Odisha 752 037 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Stps At Ins Chilka..read more
Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Stp At Mh Pw Div And Hd Enclave..read more
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
INS Chilka Squash Court Modernization: Flooring, Lighting, and Structural Upgrades..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category